Search

STEM & School Lab Kit Tender Supply from a Registered Indian Manufacturer

Quick Answer: STEMAids (a brand of Eduscope Smart Learning Solutions Private Limited) supplies STEM kits, TLM and LEP kits and educational science models against school, government, PSU and CSR tenders across India and for export. Every bid is backed by a complete statutory document pack — Certificate of Incorporation (CIN U80903DL2021PTC384739), GST registration (07AAGCE5888B1ZI), Importer-Exporter Code (AAGCE5888B), Udyam MSME registration (UDYAM-DL-06-0069460), DPIIT startup recognition and ISO certificates.

Why Procurement Teams Shortlist Us

  • MSE procurement policy advantage — as a Udyam-registered micro enterprise, purchases from us count toward the minimum 25% annual procurement that central ministries, departments and CPSEs must source from Micro and Small Enterprises under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs Order, 2012 (Ministry of MSME). MSEs are also typically eligible for tender-fee and earnest-money-deposit exemptions where the policy applies.
  • Startup procurement relaxations — as a DPIIT-recognised startup (Certificate DIPP232720), we are eligible for relaxation of prior-turnover and prior-experience conditions where the tender so provides, per Rule 173(i) of the General Financial Rules, 2017.
  • Manufacturer pricing and accountability — kits are produced under our own Udyam manufacturing registration, so specifications, replacements and warranty commitments come from the maker, not a middleman.
  • Safety and quality evidence — ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 8124-3:2010 (toy safety) certificates with verifiable numbers accompany technical bids.

Tender Document Pack

Document Reference
Certificate of Incorporation (MCA) CIN U80903DL2021PTC384739 · incorporated 4 August 2021
GST Registration Certificate (REG-06) 07AAGCE5888B1ZI
Importer-Exporter Code (DGFT) AAGCE5888B
Udyam MSME Registration UDYAM-DL-06-0069460 (Micro · Manufacturing)
DPIIT Startup Recognition DIPP232720 (valid to 03-08-2031)
ISO 9001:2015 / ISO 14001:2015 / ISO 8124-3:2010 / CE (LVD) Certificate numbers as published on our About page
Company PAN Available on request with bid documents (not published online)

What We Supply Against Tenders

STEM Kits · TLM (Teaching Learning Material) Kits · LEP (Lab Experiment Practice) Kits · Educational Science Models · astronomy lab kits such as the Planisphere. Custom kit assembly to a tender’s bill of quantities — share your BOQ and we will confirm feasibility and lead times.

How to Invite Us to Bid

Email the BOQ/RFQ and tender reference to [email protected] or call 9311411822 (Monday–Friday 9:00–20:00, Saturday 11:00–15:00). We respond with compliance confirmation, technical literature and a sealed or e-procurement quotation as required.

You can also send your enquiry through our contact page or browse the full catalogue first.

Last updated: 31 July 2026

Back to Top
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
Product has been added to your cart
Compare (0)